PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy is part of the General Conditions that govern the web www.cuadrosylaminas.es (hereinafter, the Web).

 

Last update to May 25, 2018.

 

In accordance with the regulations for the protection of personal data, and in accordance with the provisions of Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation UE 2016/679, General Regulation of Data Protection, through this Privacy Policy, the User is informed of the following:

 

Responsible for the processing of personal data

 

ARTISAN GALLERY, S.L., owner of the website www.cuadrosylaminas.es, informs its users that it is responsible for the treatments carried out on this Website, unless otherwise reported in the treatment in question.

 

By means of this Privacy Policy, ARTISAN GALLERY, S.L informs users that the Website describes what data it collects, how it uses it and the options of the users in relation to said data, including how to access and update them.

 

The user expressly accepts the assumption of full acceptance of the conditions that are expressed in this Privacy Policy for the use of the Website of ARTISAN GALLERY, S.L and any of the services that are incorporated into it.

 

 

Responsible for data processing

 

Identity ARTISAN GALLERY, S.L.

Postal Address Calle Arquitectura, 36, ZIP: 28224, Pozuelo de Alarcón (Madrid) Spain.

Telephone 91 352 33 29

 

We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time, so we recommend you to review it.

 

Data subject of treatment

 

CONTACTS OF THE WEB, EMAIL

 

The responsible will treat the identification and contact data that the user provides through the contact form, or by contacting the person in charge via email, as well as other data that the user includes. In addition, THE COMPANY may treat the IP, operating system or browser used by the user, and even the duration of the visit, anonymously.

Thus, the data will be treated with the following purposes:

 

 Answer queries, requests or requests.

 Manage the requested service, answer requests, or process requests.

 Information by electronic means, which are about an application.

 Carry out analyzes and improvements on the Web, on the products and services of THE COMPANY.

 Improve the commercial strategy.

 

 

 

 

The data processing is based on the acceptance and consent of the interested party: in those cases where, in order to make an application, it is necessary to fill in all the necessary data and attach them to the E-mail addresses provided on the Web, the performance of said act will necessarily imply that the user has been informed and has expressly granted their consent to the processing of their data based on this Privacy Policy.

 

If you do not provide the required fields, or do not check the acceptance checkbox of the Privacy Policy, the sending of the information will not be allowed.

 

PLAINTIFFS OF EMPLOYMENT / PRACTICES

 

The responsible will treat the data of candidatures that it receives, both identifying and contact data, as those contained in the CV that the candidate attaches, with the following purposes:

 

 Organization of selection processes for hiring employees.

 Citation for job interviews and evaluation of candidacies.

 

The legal basis for the treatment described is the unequivocal consent of the candidate, understood this when presenting his candidacy.

After one year from receipt of a curriculum vitae, the person in charge will proceed to its safe destruction.

 

Treatment of third party data

 

As a general rule, the person in charge will only deal with the data provided by their owners. In case of receiving data from third parties, it will be necessary to inform and request their consent to said persons, or else THE COMPANY will be exempt from any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.

 

Data of minors

 

The person in charge will not process data for children under 14 years of age. Therefore, the user must refrain from providing them if they are not that age or, if applicable, to provide data from third parties that do not have the aforementioned age. The responsible party disclaims any responsibility for the breach of this provision.

 

 

Security measures we apply

 

THE COMPANY has adopted an optimal level of information security, putting the means and adopting the appropriate technical and organizational measures according to the state of technology to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access or theft of Personal Data.

 

Communication to third parties

 

The personal data of users may be transferred to:

 

 State Agency of the Tax Administration and banks and financial entities for the collection of the service provided or product purchased; by virtue of legal obligation.

 Responsible for the treatment necessary for the provision of the service, those who will have signed a contract for the provision of services that requires them to maintain the same level of privacy as the person responsible.

 

In the event that any of the assignments involves an international transfer of data when using American applications, it will adhere to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies regarding privacy.

 

Rights of the user

 

The regulations on data protection recognize the user a series of rights, which THE COMPANY as responsible, is obliged to satisfy:

 

 Namely, whether your data is being processed or not.

 To access the personal data object of the treatment.

 To request the rectification of the data if they are inaccurate.

 To request the deletion of the data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw the consent granted.

 To request the limitation of the data processing, in some cases, in which case they will only be conserved in accordance with current regulations.

 The portability of the data, which will be provided in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format; or they may be sent to the new designated manager. It is only valid in certain cases.

 To file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority.

 To revoke consent for any treatment for which you have consented, at any time.

 

To facilitate the process, and comply with the principle of accuracy of the data, if any data is modified, the person in charge is grateful for the communication of said modification.

 

To exercise the aforementioned rights, the user may request from THE COMPANY a form, or use those made by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties. These forms must be signed electronically or accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI; In case of representation, a copy of the user's DNI must be attached or signed by an electronic signature. The forms can be presented in person, sent by letter or by mail at the address of the person responsible at the beginning of this text.

 

Depending on the right exercised, THE COMPANY will take a maximum of one month to respond from receipt of the request, and two months if the issue is very complex, in which case the user will be notified.

 

 

 

cookies

 

The Web uses Cookies, if you wish to expand your information, you can do so by accessing our Cookies Policy.

 

Conservation of personal data

 

 Personal data will be kept while the user remains linked to the person responsible

 Once dissociated, the data processed for each purpose will be maintained during the legally stipulated deadlines, including the period in which a judge or court may request them, taking into account the limitation period for legal actions.

 The data processed will be maintained as long as the aforementioned legal deadlines do not expire, if there is a legal maintenance obligation, or if the legal term does not exist, until the interested party requests their suppression or revocation of the consent granted.

 THE COMPANY will keep all the information and communications related to the provision of the service, while the guarantees of the products or services last, to attend to possible claims.